This site uses cookies to provide you with a better experience.When browsing the site, you are consenting to its use.If you want to know more, visit Privacy policy
I accept
+351 239 497 280
Privacy

Privacy policy

Data Privacy Policy

  • FERTICENTRO values the protection and confidentiality of your personal data. We provide users the opportunity to unsubscribe from our mailing lists through an “unsubscribe”button which is available at the bottom of emails. FERTICENTRO will use your personal data only for the purpose for which you have given permission.

     

    FERTICENTRO will not sell, rent, loan, trade or lease any personal information collected online or offline.

     

    FERTICENTRO will not share your personal information with others, and all information is to be kept confidential unless explicit consent to share is given by the user.

     

    FERTICENTRO uses secure data networks that are protected by password protection systems.

     

    FERTICENTRO’s security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary. Only authorised individuals have access to the information provided by our contacts.?Our databases are located in the European Union.

     

     

     

    How to withdraw consent to be emailed or unsubscribe from receiving emails:

     

    If you wish to stop receiving emails from FERTICENTRO, you may do so by clicking the ‘’unsubscribe’’ link at the bottom of any email.
    Alternatively, please email us at: unsubscribe@ferticentro.pt or write to us at: Ferticentro – Centro de Estudos de Fertilidade | Praceta Robalo Cordeiro . Circular Externa de Coimbra . 3020-479 Coimbra . Portugal

     

     

     

    Access to information and data rectification

     

    You have the right to ask for a copy of the information FERTICENTRO has about you.

    Furthermore, you have, at any time, the right to access, modify, correct and remove your data collected in our database. You can request this by contacting FERTICENTRO by email: protecaodados@ferticentro.pt or in writing at: Ferticentro – Centro de Estudos de Fertilidade | Praceta Robalo Cordeiro . Circular Externa de Coimbra . 3020-479 Coimbra . Portugal

     

     

     

    What personal data does FERTICENTRO process?


    FERTICENTRO only collects the personal data needed to carry out a service requested by you (or by a third party).

     

    When and why does FERTICENTRO process personal data?

    FERTICENTRO only processes these data in certain situations:
    - If you have explicitly given your permission to do so;
    - Or, if it is necessary to process the data in order to provide a service you have requested;
    - Or, if we are legally obliged to process the data;
    - Or, if it is necessary in the public interest or for a legitimate purpose.

     

     

     

    How does FERTICENTRO treat personal data?

     

    Data about persons who are minors and sensitive personal data (e.g. health information or bank account numbers) are always treated as confidential and never made public.?Your data are only used for the service you have requested (unless the conditions described in the paragraph above are met) and we never pass on contact details to third parties for commercial purposes.

     

     

     

     

    Does FERTICENTRO keep my personal data safe?

     

    Your data are processed in a way that is safe. We therefore use various security technologies and measures to protect your data from unauthorised access, use, loss or publication. These technologies and measures are tested on a regular basis and updated if necessary.

     

     

     

    What can I do about my own personal data?

     

    If you want to update any of your contact details, you can do so by emailing protecaodados@ferticentro.pt
    You have the right to be ‘forgotten’. To request this, please contact protecaodados@ferticentro.pt
    If you consider that your data have been handled incorrectly, you can submit a complaint to the CNPD.

     

     

    Contact us

    The controller of your personal data, under applicable data privacy legislation and in regard to the processing of personal information, is:
    Ferticentro – Centro de Estudos de Fertilidade
    Praceta Robalo Cordeiro
    Circular Externa de Coimbra
    3020-479 Coimbra . Portugal

    Email: protecaodados@ferticentro.pt

     

    If you have questions about our privacy practices, you may contact us at the above address or by emailing protecaodados@ferticentro.pt

You may also be interested in

  • Shared Motherhood

    Show more
  • IUI - Intra-Uterine Insemination

    Show more
  • Intra Uterine Insemination with Donor Sperm (AID)

    Show more
  • Intra Uterine Insemination with Donor Sperm (AID)

    Show more
We call you

Leave us your number or e-mail, we will contact you as soon as possible.

We call you
Ask us for information

privately and without commitment

Send information request

Ask us for information

privately and without commitment

*Required field

i
The name requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request
i
The name requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request
i
The information requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request.
i
The information requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request.
i
The information requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request.
I prefer to be contacted by
Attachements
The information you are about to send will be subject to treatment by Ferticentro for the purpose of developing a contract or consulting, requesting or contracting any service or product, even after termination of the pre-contractual or contractual relationship, including, where appropriate, communications. Ferticentro will treat your personal information with all the confidentiality and security, according to the established in the legislation that regulates the protection of personal data. You may withdraw your consent to use data, request its correction or request its deletion at any time. To do this, you should contact us at protecaodados@ferticentro.pt.
bg image

Sending you message

Please wait ...

bg image

Your query was sent!

You will be contacted shortly.

We call you

Leave us your number or e-mail, we will contact you as soon as possible.

*Required field

i
The name requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request
i
The information requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request.
i
The information requested in the form is only for identifying you in a contact request.
The information you are about to send will be subject to treatment by Ferticentro for the purpose of developing a contract or consulting, requesting or contracting any service or product, even after termination of the pre-contractual or contractual relationship, including, where appropriate, communications. Ferticentro will treat your personal information with all the confidentiality and security, according to the established in the legislation that regulates the protection of personal data. You may withdraw your consent to use data, request its correction or request its deletion at any time. To do this, you should contact us at protecaodados@ferticentro.pt.
bg image

Sending you message

Please wait ...

bg image

Your query was sent!

You will be contacted shortly.